Campbell Global Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded

Campbell Global General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Campbell Group
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1300 Southwest 5th Avenue
  • Suite 3200
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campbell Global Team (28)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Gilleland Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Portland, OR
Angie Davis President & Board Member Portland, OR
Mark Simmons Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer Portland, OR
Ian Aguilar Ph.D Director & Chief Technology Officer Portland, OR
Dave Rumker Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member Portland, OR
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

Campbell Global Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Hoyt Campbell Global Managing Director of Investment Structure and Analysis & Board Member 000 0000
Angie Davis Campbell Global President & Board Member 000 0000
Denny Hill Campbell Global Managing Director Resource and Valuation Solutions & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Combs Campbell Global Managing Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Jenny West Campbell Global Director of Strategic Solutions & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »