Tully & Holland Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 49
  • Serviced Deals
  • 48
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Tully & Holland General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, Tully & Holland is a Boston, Massachusetts-based investment banking advisory firm. The firm offers customized sales and divestiture advisory, acquisition advisory, debt advisory, and financing services to lower-middle market companies in the US and abroad. T&H serves the food and beverage sector, direct marketers and retailers, specialty product sector, catalog and e-commerce, consumer product manufacturers, and distributors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ulin & Holland
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 535 Boylston Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Tully & Holland Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (48)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vermont Coffee Company Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000-0000000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 & 00 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
Swurfer Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
PerkAZ Property Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 48 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tully & Holland Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hancock Natural Resource Group Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
Imaginova Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Cains Foods Advisor: General Jan 2003 00000 0000000
To view Tully & Holland’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gallon Jug Agroindustry Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 & 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2009 00000 0000000
Foster & Gallagher Advisor: General Jun 2001 00000 0000000
Foster & Gallagher Advisor: General Jun 2001 00000 0000000
To view Tully & Holland’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Tully & Holland Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tully & Holland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tully & Holland Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Timothy Tully President & Head, Food and Consumer Groups 0 Boston, MA
Jamie Lane Managing Director Boston, MA
Elizabeth Richards Vice President Boston, MA
Ketki Pande Analyst Boston, MA
Benjamin Hjalmarsson Associate Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »