Almondz Global Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Almondz Global Securities General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allianz Securities
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3 Scindia House Janpath
  • New Delhi, 110001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Almondz Global Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
VERB Technology Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Underwriter Nov 2009 00000 0000000
RG Stone Urology and Laproscopy Hospital Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Gayatri Projects Underwriter Oct 2006 00000 0000000
To view Almondz Global Securities’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Almondz Global Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Almondz Global Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Almondz Global Securities Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
A.V. Singh Chief Executive Officer New Delhi, India
Govind Agrawal Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director New Delhi, India
Rajeev Kumar Chief Financial Officer New Delhi, India
Navjeet Sobti Managing Director, Vice Chairman & Promoter New Delhi, India
Jagdeep Singh Director, Distribution & Board Member New Delhi, India
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Almondz Global Securities Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Abdulredha Mustafa Sultan Self Board Member 000 0000
Ajay Kumar Almondz Global Securities Board Member 000 0000
Atul Shukla Almondz Global Securities Non-Executive & Independent Chairman 000 0000
Jagdeep Singh Almondz Global Securities Director, Distribution & Board Member 000 0000
Krishan Khetarpaul Almondz Global Securities Board Member & Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »