CureFunders Overview

  • Service
  • Funding/​Crowdfunding Platform
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

CureFunders General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrowdFunding Cures
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Primary Office
  • Salt Lake City, UT
  • United States

CureFunders Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Technical Vision Lead Manager or Arranger 00000 0000000
To view CureFunders’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CureFunders Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CureFunders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CureFunders Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joseph Nowoslawski MD Chairman Salt Lake City, UT
To view CureFunders’s complete team members history, request access »

CureFunders Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Nowoslawski MD Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CureFunders’s complete board members history, request access »