Helms Mulliss & Wicker Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Helms Mulliss & Wicker General Information

Description

Helms Mulliss & Wicker is a law firm founded in 1922 and based in Charlotte. North Charlotte. The firm offers legal advisory services such as buy-out, private equity, recapitalization, mergers, and acquisitions services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hmw.com
Formerly Known As
Smith Helms Mulliss & Moore
Year Founded
1922
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • PO Box 31247
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helms Mulliss & Wicker Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Five Points Capital Legal Advisor Feb 2007 00000 0000000
0000 00 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2004 00000 0000000
Compass Group (UK) Legal Advisor Sep 2001 00000 0000000
Compass Group (UK) Legal Advisor Jul 1998 00000 0000000
To view Helms Mulliss & Wicker’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Helms Mulliss & Wicker Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helms Mulliss & Wicker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial