David Chong Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

David Chong Law General Information

Description

Founded in 1984, David Chong Law is a full-service law firm based in Singapore. The firm's practice areas include business law, estate planning, international;l law, litigation, and tax.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Chong & Co.
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 6 Temasek Boulevard
  • Suite 09-04, Suntec Tower Four
  • Singapore, 038986
  • Singapore
+65 6224 0000

David Chong Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tattersall Sound & Picture Legal Advisor Apr 2015 00000 0000000
To view David Chong Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

David Chong Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore David Chong Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

David Chong Law Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Chong Founder, Head & Director Singapore, Singapore
Felicia Chew Associate Singapore, Singapore
To view David Chong Law’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »