Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry General Information

Description

Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry (SPMB) is a retained executive search firm focused on the technology sector in California. The firm specializes in recruiting chief executive officers and C-level executives for energy, clean-tech and technology companies all over the United States. Its clients include both privately held and publicly traded companies.

Contact Information

Website
spmb.com
Formerly Known As
Schweichler Associates
Year Founded
1977
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Corporate Office
  • One Letterman Drive
  • Building C, Suite M900
  • San Francisco, CA 94129
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry Team (19)

Name Title Deals Office
Jim Stuebner Chief Financial Officer San Francisco, CA
Lee Schweichler Founder & Managing Partner San Francisco, CA
Kevin Barry Co-Owner & Managing Partner San Francisco, CA
Dave Mullarkey Managing Partner San Francisco, CA
Michael Doonan Managing Partner San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry FAQs

  • When was Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry founded?

    Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry?

    Lee Schweichler is the founder of Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry.

  • Where is Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry headquartered?

    Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry?

    Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry total number of employees/professionals is 51.

  • What service provider type is Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry?

    Schweichler Price Mullarkey & Barry's service provider type is Recruiting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »