Keltie Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Keltie General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Keltie is an intellectual property law firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers intellectual property protection and management services, design protection, and online brand protection. Keltie caters to aesthetic design, artificial intelligence, and quantum, brands, chemistry, engineering, life sciences, lifestyle and wellness, advanced materials and manufacturing, precision medicine, startups, sustainability or green technology, and software.

Contact Information

Website
www.keltie.com
Formerly Known As
David Keltie Associates
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Number 1 London Bridge
  • London SE1 9BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Keltie Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aksense Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
To view Keltie’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keltie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keltie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keltie Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alan McFarlane Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Adam Newton Chief Technology Officer London, United Kingdom
Rosemary Cardas Founding Partner London, United Kingdom
Alistair Gay Partner & Co-Head, Trade Mark Practice London, United Kingdom
Sullivan Fountain FPS Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »