Phillips Lytle Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1833

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 347

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Phillips Lytle General Information

Description

Founded in 1834, Phillips Lytle is a law firm headquartered in Buffalo, New York. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, divestiture, joint ventures, recapitalization, debt, litigation, intellectual property, bankruptcy, project development, crisis response and management, data security, and public finance. Phillips Lytle caters to various industries which include banking and financial service, energy and renewables, healthcare and life sciences, higher education, food, manufacturing, real estate, and telecommunications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phillips, Lytle, Hitchcock, Blaine & Huber
Year Founded
1833
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One Canalside
  • 125 Main Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14203-2887
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000

Phillips Lytle Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Life Storage Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Olean Wholesale Grocery Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Hyperloop Data Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Gintzler International Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Coyne Textile Services Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Hyperloop Data Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
To view Phillips Lytle’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phillips Lytle Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
InfraRed Capital Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Life Storage Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
To view Phillips Lytle’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Columbus McKinnon Legal Advisor May 2002 00000 0000000
To view Phillips Lytle’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Phillips Lytle Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phillips Lytle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phillips Lytle Team (53)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Douglas Dimitroff JD Managing Partner Buffalo, NY
Kelly Marks JD Partner Buffalo, NY
Kristen Birmingham JD Partner Buffalo, NY
David Murray JD Partner & Attorney 0 Buffalo, NY
Deborah Doxey JD Partner & Attorney Buffalo, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 53 team members. Get the full list »

Phillips Lytle Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Victoria Grady JD Phillips Lytle Partner & Governing Committee Member 000 0000
To view Phillips Lytle’s complete board members history, request access »