Vermillion Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 69
  • Serviced Deals
  • 43
  • Serviced Investors
  • 10

Vermillion Capital General Information

Description

Established in 2015, Vermillion Capital is a Minneapolis, Minnesota-based investment bank. The firm helps entrepreneurs and middle-market companies across the United States in selling businesses. Vermillion Capital prepares the company for sale and positions it to get potential buyers. The firm represents clients across industries including manufacturing, distribution, food and beverage, healthcare, environmental services, e-commerce, technology, and business services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freeland & Briese
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • IDS Center, 80 South 8th Street
  • Suite 4160
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Vermillion Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (43)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Baby Gourmet Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 000 00 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000 0000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Orthopedic Physical Therapy Products Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
First Response Environmental Group Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 43 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vermillion Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
J&B Group Advisor: General Sep 2012 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2009 00000 0000000
0&0 0000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
Faribault Foods Advisor: General May 2005 00000 0000000
Biomerics Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Vermillion Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Vermillion Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vermillion Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vermillion Capital Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mohammad Gharib Founding Partner Minneapolis, MN
Robert Briese Founding Partner Minneapolis, MN
Tim Fleury Vice President Minneapolis, MN
You’re viewing 3 of 9 team members. Get the full list »