Atlas Technology Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 86
  • Serviced Deals
  • 91
  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

Atlas Technology Group General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Atlas Technology Group is an investment bank based in San Francisco, California. The firm offers provides independent mergers and acquisitions advice to software companies and software-focused private equity firms. Atlas advises on a full range of strategic transactions, including mergers, private placements, sell-side advisory, buy-side advisory, leveraged buy-outs, spin-offs, split-offs, and divestitures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Capital IB LLC
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 50 Francisco Street
  • Suite 203
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Atlas Technology Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (91)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Reflektion Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 (00000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 & Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000-000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Pusher Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Ai-Media Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 91 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Technology Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (36)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bridgeline Digital Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00-00000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00-00000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Vista Equity Partners Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Gamigo Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Instructure Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
SNUPI Technologies Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Absolute Software Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Atlas Technology Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Technology Group Team (29)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ethan Topper Partner & Managing Director 0 San Francisco, CA
Steve Izzo Partner & Managing Director 0 San Francisco, CA
Adam Tilow Managing Director San Francisco, CA
Anna Lewis Managing Director San Francisco, CA
Bradley Dickman Managing Director 0 San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »