NMS Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 26

  • Serviced Deals
  • 21

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

NMS Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Founded by Trevor M, Saliba, NMS Capital Advisors is a full-service investment banking, securities and wealth management firm headquartered in Beverly Hills, California. The firm provides an array of advisory services in the areas of debt and equity capital raising, mergers and acquisitions, cross-border advisory, private equity, and hedge fund advisory, valuations and fairness opinions, and securities brokerage. NMS Capital Advisors was established in 2006 as a registered broker-dealer with FINRA and the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitre Group Llc, J&C Global Securities Llc, Nms Financial Services, Llc
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 9171 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

NMS Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (21)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
High Times Underwriter Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Med-X Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
EVmo Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Pathways ODP1 Placement Agent Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Melt Shop (Middle East Franchising Rights) Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Rad (Entertainment Software) Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Searchable.com Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Aviron Pictures Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
NovaSignal Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Phoenix Bio Pharmaceutical Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NMS Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
California Real Estate Regional Center Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
To view NMS Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

NMS Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMS Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NMS Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was NMS Capital Advisors founded?

    NMS Capital Advisors was founded in 2006.

  • Where is NMS Capital Advisors headquartered?

    NMS Capital Advisors is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What is the size of NMS Capital Advisors?

    NMS Capital Advisors total number of employees/professionals is 26.

  • What service provider type is NMS Capital Advisors?

    NMS Capital Advisors's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has NMS Capital Advisors invested in or acquired?

    NMS Capital Advisors has invested in or acquired UniBank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »