TP4 Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

TP4 Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, TP4 Advisors is a management consulting and advisory firm headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio. The firm provided advisory services in the areas of bookkeeping and accounting, accounting controllership, CFO guidance, business valuation, and mergers and acquisitions services. The firm caters to closely-held businesses from sectors of manufacturing, distribution, consumer goods, retail, healthcare, financial services, and information technology, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosperitas Advisors LLC, Propseritas Advisor
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 8180 Corporate Park Drive
  • Suite 245
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TP4 Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TP4 Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TP4 Advisors Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bill Meier CFO Specialist Cincinnati, OH
Joe Stephen CFO Specialist Cincinnati, OH
Thomas Paquette Co-Founder & Partner Cincinnati, OH
Todd Pfister Co-Founder & Partner Cincinnati, OH
Peter Melnik Product Manager Cincinnati, OH
To view TP4 Advisors’s complete team members history, request access »