Goldberg Kohn Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Goldberg Kohn General Information

Description

Founded in 1976, Goldberg Kohn is a full-service law firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm's practice areas include bankruptcy, creditor's rights, litigation, and alternative dispute resolution, labor, environment law, commercial finance, resource conservation, and intellectual property. Goldberg Kohn caters to the real estate, e-commerce, hospitality, media and advertising, pharmaceuticals, education, information technology, and construction sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldberg, Kohn, Bell, Black, Rosenbloom & Moritz
Year Founded
1976
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 55 East Monroe Street
  • Suite 3300
  • Chicago, IL 60603-5792
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Goldberg Kohn Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FCA Packaging Products Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Christy Sports Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Ross Medical Education Center Legal Advisor Jun 2010 00000 0000000
To view Goldberg Kohn’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldberg Kohn Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Small Miracles Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view Goldberg Kohn’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Traverse Pointe Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Global Axcess Legal Advisor Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Huron Capital Legal Advisor May 2006 00000 0000000
To view Goldberg Kohn’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Goldberg Kohn Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldberg Kohn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldberg Kohn Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Loesch Principal & Chairman, Corporate, Securities & Tax Group 0 Chicago, IL
Michael Sullivan Principal & Chairman, Labor & Employment Group Chicago, IL
Anne Marie Pisano Principal 0 Chicago, IL
David Dranoff JD Principal Chicago, IL
David Mason JD Principal Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Goldberg Kohn Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Sullivan Goldberg Kohn Principal & Chairman, Labor & Employment Group 000 0000
William Loesch Goldberg Kohn Principal & Chairman, Corporate, Securities & Tax Group 000 0000
To view Goldberg Kohn’s complete board members history, request access »