Beacon Business Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 6

  • Financings
  • 5

Beacon Business Bank General Information

Description

Beacon Business Bank is an independent community banking institution headquartered in San Francisco, California. The bank provides a wide array of services such as business and personal banking solutions to its clients. Additionally the firm provides commercial and consumer financial services, with an emphasis on small business loans, SBA loans, cash management, bridge financing, term loans, commercial real estate and construction loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trans Pacific National Bank
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 88 Kearny Street
  • Suite 1750
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Beacon Business Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Castlelite Block Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Informed K12 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Shay Glenn Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Castlelite Block Apr 2020 00000 0000000
King's Rest Motel Jun 2019 00000 0000000
To view Beacon Business Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beacon Business Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beacon Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beacon Business Bank Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Dennis Jang Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer San Francisco, CA
James Babcock Founding Director & Board Member San Francisco, CA
Amir Zahedani Vice President & Head of Retail Banking & Client Relations San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Beacon Business Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Denis Daly Jr. Beacon Business Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
James Babcock Beacon Business Bank Founding Director & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Pimentel Beacon Business Bank Board Member 000 0000
Steven Leonard Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Beacon Business Bank FAQs

  • When was Beacon Business Bank founded?

    Beacon Business Bank was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Beacon Business Bank?

    James Babcock is the founder of Beacon Business Bank.

  • Where is Beacon Business Bank headquartered?

    Beacon Business Bank is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What service provider type is Beacon Business Bank?

    Beacon Business Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »