Hahn Loeser & Parks Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 71

  • Serviced Deals
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

Hahn Loeser & Parks General Information

Description

Founded in 1920, Hahn Loeser & Parks is a full-service law firm headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio. The firm provides a wide array of services including banking law, corporate and securities, mergers, and acquisitions, real estate transactions, taxation and employee benefits, litigation, creditor's rights, labor and employment, intellectual property, licensing and patents, estate planning, wealth transfer, and preservation. Hahn Loeser mainly caters to automotive and aerospace, construction, chemical and materials, healthcare, food and beverage, hotel and restaurant, manufacturing, government, environmental service, and pharmaceutical sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.hahnlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Mooney, Loeser & Keough, Hahn
Year Founded
1920
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 200 Public Square
  • Suite 2800
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Hahn Loeser & Parks Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cirrus Wealth Management Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Aeratech Home Medical Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Advent Home Medical Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
ZIN Technologies Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Aris (Other Hardware) Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Triad Energy Legal Advisor Feb 2010 00000 0000000
Cash Magic Truck Plaza & Casino Legal Advisor Sep 2007 00000 0000000
Breeze Industrial Products Legal Advisor Jul 2001 00000 0000000
Breeze-Eastern Legal Advisor Nov 1997 00000 0000000
Aetna Legal Advisor Jan 1978 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hahn Loeser & Parks Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Retina Consultants of America Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Continental Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
SIFCO Industries Legal Advisor Dec 2010 00000 0000000
To view Hahn Loeser & Parks’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hahn Loeser & Parks Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hahn Loeser & Parks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hahn Loeser & Parks Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Stanley Gorom III Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner Cleveland, OH
Ronald O'Keefe JD Partner & Senior Counsel Cleveland, OH
Steven Feldman JD Partner-in-Charge, Head of Intellectual Property Practice Area & Board Member Chicago, IL
Gregory Nolfi JD Partner, Co-Chairman,Corporate Transaction Group & Board Member Cleveland, OH
Christopher Blake JD Partner & Co-Chairman, International Practice Group and Corporate Transactions Group Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

Hahn Loeser & Parks Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Blake JD Hahn Loeser & Parks Partner & Co-Chairman, International Practice Group and Corporate Transactions Group 000 0000
Gregory Nolfi JD Hahn Loeser & Parks Partner, Co-Chairman,Corporate Transaction Group & Board Member 000 0000
Jeanne Seewald JD Hahn Loeser & Parks Partner & Board Member 000 0000
John Lucci JD Hahn Loeser & Parks Partner & Co-Chairman of Corporate Transactions Group 000 0000
Stephen Knerly Jr. Hahn Loeser & Parks Partner & Co-Chairman, Non-Profit Institutions 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Hahn Loeser & Parks FAQs

  • When was Hahn Loeser & Parks founded?

    Hahn Loeser & Parks was founded in 1920.

  • Who is the CEO of Hahn Loeser & Parks?

    Stanley Gorom III is the CEO of Hahn Loeser & Parks.

  • Where is Hahn Loeser & Parks headquartered?

    Hahn Loeser & Parks is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What is the size of Hahn Loeser & Parks?

    Hahn Loeser & Parks total number of employees/professionals is 115.

  • What service provider type is Hahn Loeser & Parks?

    Hahn Loeser & Parks's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »