Ferrero Abogados Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Ferrero Abogados General Information

Description

Ferrero Abogados is a law firm headquartered in Malaga, Spain. The firm offers legal services in the areas of banking, civil, commercial, administrative, urban planning, real estate development, residential tourism, and taxation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Estudio Ferrero Abogados
Year Founded
1937
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Alameda Principal, 35
  • 3rd floor
  • 29001 Malaga
  • Spain
+34 952 00 00 00

Ferrero Abogados Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pieriplast Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Acoinsa Legal Advisor Nov 2014 00000 0000000
Global Alimentos Legal Advisor Apr 2014 00000 0000000
To view Ferrero Abogados’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferrero Abogados Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Faro Capital Legal Advisor Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view Ferrero Abogados’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Ferrero Abogados Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrero Abogados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferrero Abogados Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Guillermo Ferrero Executive 0 Malaga, Spain
Rafael Sierra Member Malaga, Spain
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Ferrero Abogados FAQs

  • When was Ferrero Abogados founded?

    Ferrero Abogados was founded in 1937.

  • Where is Ferrero Abogados headquartered?

    Ferrero Abogados is headquartered in Malaga, Spain.

  • What service provider type is Ferrero Abogados?

    Ferrero Abogados's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »