Savvian Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 11
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Savvian General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Savvian was a San Francisco, California based boutique investment bank that provided corporate financial advisory services to small and middle market companies. On March 3, 2008, Savvian was acquired by GCA Savvian.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perseus Group
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 150 California Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States

Savvian Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Intraware Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2007 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2006 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2006 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2006 00000 0000000
Siebel Systems Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
Scout Media Advisor: General Aug 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savvian Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Godrej Consumer Products Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2009 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
Gartner Advisor: General Apr 2005 00000 0000000
Convex Group Advisor: General Oct 2004 00000 0000000
To view Savvian’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Savvian Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savvian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial