Brunswick (US) Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1845

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 14,000

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 18

  • Financings
  • 19

  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

Brunswick (US) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of industrial and recreational sports products. The company's industrial and recreational sports products include boats, marine engines, fitness equipment and bowling and billiards equipment, enabling its customers avail a range of billiard and gaming tables and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brunswick-Balke-Collender Company, J.M. Brunswick and Brothers Billiard Table Manufacturing, J.M. Brunswick Billiard Manufacturing, Brunswick-Balke-Collender
Year Founded
1845
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 26125 North Riverwoods Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Mettawa, IL 60045
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Brunswick (US) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Capricorn Energy Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Jun 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000 May 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 (0000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Altaïr Group Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Burgeap IGIP Holding Feb 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brunswick (US) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brunswick (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brunswick (US) Team (47)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Foulkes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Mettawa, IL
Aine Denari Executive Vice President & President Mettawa, IL
Brett Dibkey Executive Vice President & President 0 Mettawa, IL
Christopher Drees Vice President and President - Mercury Marine Mettawa, IL
Brenna Preisser Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer and President, Business Acceleration Mettawa, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 47 team members. Get the full list »

Brunswick (US) Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
David Everitt Brunswick (US) Board Member 000 0000
David Foulkes Brunswick (US) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Singer Self Chairman of the Audit and Finance Committee & Board Member 000 0000
J. Whisler Brunswick (US) Board Member 000 0000
Jane Warner Brunswick (US) Board Member & Member of Audit & Finance Committees 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Brunswick (US) Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Navico Marine Egersund, Norway 2006
000000 0000000 000 Recreational Goods Nurnberg, Germany 0000
0000000 0000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Mettawa, IL 0000
000 000 00000 Marine Whitmire, SC 0000
000000000 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale Lelystad, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »