AndresPartner Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10

AndresPartner General Information

Description

Founded in 1966, AndresPartner is a law firm headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany. The firm provides restructuring, and insolvency services to companies in the automotive, construction, and real estate, information, and communication technology, food, and beverage industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AndresSchneider
Year Founded
1966
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Kennedydamm 24
  • 40476 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000

AndresPartner Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Friedrich Wilhelms-Hütte Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00ä000 000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000-000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Werkzeugbau-Institut Südwestfalen Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Manss Frischeservice Legal Advisor Sep 2011 00000 0000000
To view AndresPartner’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AndresPartner Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AndresPartner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AndresPartner Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Markus Freitag Partner Dusseldorf, Germany
Dirk Andres Attorney, Attorney for insolvency law 0 Dusseldorf, Germany
To view AndresPartner’s complete team members history, request access »