Sundial Law Firm Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 64

  • Serviced Deals
  • 65

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Sundial Law Firm General Information

Description

Established in 1993, Sundial Law Firm is a partnership law firm in China. With 30 years of development, the firm has grown to become a full-service law firm, primarily providing legal services covering Corporate and M&A, Securities and Investments, Intellectual Property, Dispute Resolution, Bankruptcy and restructuring, and other legal services, not only focusing on capital market business but also providing ONE- STOP LEGAL SERVICES centering on the needs of capital market clients. Securities and capital markets are one of the firm's core businesses With extensive domestic and international capital markets experience, the firm has successfully advised issuers and underwriters for more than 100 initial public offerings (IPO) on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, Shenzhen Stock Exchange, Hong Kong Stock Exchange, Singapore Stock Exchange, Korea Stock Exchange, and NASDAQ, representing clients in major types of security and equity-linked capital markets transactions from asset restructuring and mergers and acquisitions, to follow-on equity offerings, and overseas securities issuance. Corporate and M&A business is another core business. In this business field, the firm has an experienced, efficient, and collaborative service team, and has formed a standardized and standard service process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shu Jin Law Firm
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 11 12th Floor Taiping Finance Tower
  • 6001 Yitian Road, Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518038
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Sundial Law Firm Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (65)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pochely Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Chengjie Intelligent Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
BONA Pharma Technology Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Huazhi Machine Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Sixun Software Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Shenzhen Ampron Technology Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Dossen Group Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Zhou Liu Fu Jewellery Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Fuhua Group Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Feinan Resources Recycling Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 65 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sundial Law Firm Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tus Design Group Co Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Shenzhen Kingdom Sci-tech Company Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Maxonic Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Shenzhen Infinova Legal Advisor Apr 2012 00000 0000000
To view Sundial Law Firm’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Shenzhen GTJA Investment Group Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
To view Sundial Law Firm’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Sundial Law Firm Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sundial Law Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sundial Law Firm Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tianhui Wei Director & Board Member Shenzhen, China
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Sundial Law Firm Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tianhui Wei Sundial Law Firm Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sundial Law Firm’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »