IMAP Netherlands Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 56
  • Serviced Deals
  • 55
  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

IMAP Netherlands General Information

Description

IMAP Netherlands is a financial advisory firm founded in 2005 and based in Rotterdam, Netherlands. The firm specializes in mergers and acquisitions, acquisition finance, debt advisory, and valuation for medium-sized companies. IMAP Netherlands serves industries in automotive, building products and services, business services, consumer and retail, education, and training. In addition, the firm also serves energy and utilities, financial services, food and beverage, healthcare, industrials, infrastructure, materials, chemicals and mining, real estate, technology, transport, and logistics. The firm is a member of IMAP, a global mergers and acquisitions partnership focused on the middle market.

Contact Information

Website
www.imap.nl
Formerly Known As
IMAP DB & S
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Javastraat 8
  • 3016 CE Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000

IMAP Netherlands Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (55)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
H. Weterings Galgeweg Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0-0000 00 00 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000.00 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
HFMtalentindex Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Promedico Groep Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 55 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMAP Netherlands Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NBD Biblion Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000'0 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Elmar Groep Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Candid Group Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Indofin Group Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Elmar Groep Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Koning & Hartman Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view IMAP Netherlands’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

IMAP Netherlands Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMAP Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMAP Netherlands Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Remco Schouten Co-Founder and Partner 0 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Balthazar den Breems Co-Founder & Partner 0 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Axel Fuhri Snethlage Partner 0 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Guillaume Petit Partner 0 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Jan Pieter Borst Partner 0 Rotterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »