Carlsdorff Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Carlsdorff Partners General Information

Description

Carlsdorff Partners is a money management firm based in Zurich, Switzerland. Founded in 1999, the firm offers corporate advisory services including mergers and acquisitions, private placement of growth capital, due diligence, valuations, and debt financing. Additionally, the firm offers asset management and wealth advisory services such as financial planning, legal, and tax consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.W. Carlsdorff Partners Asset Management
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Zollikerstrasse 226
  • 8008 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlsdorff Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3i Group Advisor: General Feb 2004 00000 0000000
To view Carlsdorff Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Carlsdorff Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlsdorff Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlsdorff Partners Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Morten Kleven Managing Partner & Co-Founder Zurich, Switzerland
Ola Ström Managing Partner & Co-Founder Zurich, Switzerland
Roland Wojewodzki Chairman & Co-Founder Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Carlsdorff Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Roland Wojewodzki Carlsdorff Partners Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Carlsdorff Partners’s complete board members history, request access »