FortmanCline Capital Markets Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

FortmanCline Capital Markets General Information

Description

Fortman Cline Capital Markets is a Hong Kong-based corporate finance advisory firm focused on providing strategic advisory services. The firm assists emerging conglomerates operating in specialized industries in Southeast Asia and owner managers seeking finance ranging from private equity, joint ventures and mergers and acquisitions. The firm has specialized in sectors including power and energy, health care, transport infrastructure and logistics, consumer products, natural resources and technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.fccm.asia
Formerly Known As
Fortman Cline Capital Partners
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Rooms 1101A-04
  • 38 Gloucester Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3793 0000

FortmanCline Capital Markets Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ADP Pharma Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2010 00000 0000000
Manila Electric Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
The Medical City Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view FortmanCline Capital Markets’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FortmanCline Capital Markets Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ADP Pharma Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Bounty Fresh Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Bounty Agro Ventures Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view FortmanCline Capital Markets’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Affinity Equity Partners Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
To view FortmanCline Capital Markets’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

FortmanCline Capital Markets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FortmanCline Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FortmanCline Capital Markets Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel Ibasco Co-Founder & President Manila, Philippines
Gary Cheng Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Director Manila, Philippines
Michael Joseph Tiutan Principal, Investment Banking Manila, Philippines
Priscilla Agregado Chief Administrative Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Young Zoh Executive Manila, Philippines
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »