TorreyCove Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

TorreyCove Capital Partners General Information

Description

TorreyCove is a non-discretionary adviser focusing exclusively on private equity, private credit and real assets. The firm was founded in 2011 and based in San Diego, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PCG Asset Management
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 10180 Barnes Canyon Road
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States

TorreyCove Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Avenue Capital Group LP Consultant: General Oct 2006 00000 0000000
To view TorreyCove Capital Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TorreyCove Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TorreyCove Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial