RVK Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

RVK General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, RVK is an independent and employee-owned investment consulting firm. The firm offers services such as alternative assets reporting, asset allocation, custody evaluation, performance reporting, manager structure analysis, industry trend analysis and real estate consulting. RVK is headquartered in Portland, Oregon.

Contact Information

Website
www.rvkinc.com
Formerly Known As
R.V. Kuhns & Associates
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1211 Southwest 5th Avenue
  • Suite 900
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RVK Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RVK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RVK Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rebecca Gratsinger Chief Executive Officer, Principal, Director & Senior Consultant Portland, OR
James Voytko President, Director of Research & Senior Consultant Portland, OR
John Borek Chief Financial Officer Portland, OR
Jonathan Kowolik Senior Consultant & Principal New York, NY
Joshua Kevan Senior Consultant & Principal Portland, OR
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »