Asure Software Overview

  • Service
  • Funding/​Crowdfunding Platform

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

Asure Software General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forgent Networks, Forgent Networksinc, Vtel Corp
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Corporate Office
  • 405 Colorado Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asure Software Team (28)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Patrick Goepel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 Austin, TX
Eyal Goldstein President & Chief Revenue Officer Austin, TX
John Pence Chief Financial Officer Austin, TX
Yasmine Rodriguez Chief Technology Officer Austin, TX
Jeff Houston Director, Corporate Development Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

Asure Software Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Allen Self Board Member 000 0000
Bjorn Reynolds Self Board Member 000 0000
Bradford Oberwager Asure Software Board Member 000 0000
Carl Drew Asure Software Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Gill Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Asure Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Evolution Payroll Processing Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Burlington, VT 0000
To view Asure Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Asure Software FAQs

  • When was Asure Software founded?

    Asure Software was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of Asure Software?

    Patrick Goepel is the CEO of Asure Software.

  • Where is Asure Software headquartered?

    Asure Software is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What service provider type is Asure Software?

    Asure Software's service provider type is Funding/Crowdfunding Platform.

  • What companies has Asure Software invested in or acquired?

    Asure Software has invested in or acquired companies like Asure Software (Certain Assets in United States), Payroll Tax Management, and Payroll Maxx.

  • What are Asure Software subsidiaries?

    Evolution Payroll Processing is a subsidiary of Asure Software.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »