Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty General Information

Description

Established in 1948, Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty is a law firm representing individuals and businesses in a variety of areas of law in counties all across the State of North Carolina. The firm's practice areas include workers' compensation, bankruptcy, mediation, dispute resolution, employment, estate matters and business law. Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty's attorneys in the business law practice regularly advise clients in many kinds of business transactions, such as asset purchases, transferring ownership of businesses, trademark licensing, sales agreements, equipment leases and other contracts, as well as managing personnel matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hill Evans Duncan Jordan & Davis
Year Founded
1948
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 301 North Elm Street
  • Suite 700
  • Greensboro, NC 27401
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
VilCom Interactive Media Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Legal Advisor Jul 2006 00000 0000000
To view Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hill Evans Jordan & Beatty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial