Oaklins Austria Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 32

  • Serviced Deals
  • 29

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Oaklins Austria General Information

Description

TJP Advisory & Management Services is a Vienna, Austria-based investment banking firm. Founded in 2010, the firm provides an array of services in the areas of forensic and compliance, start-ups, business development, corporate finance, tax advisory, restructuring, turnaround, management consulting, human resource management and audit. TJP caters to the automotive, auto supply, real estate, energy, wholesale, retail, information technology, mechanical and engineering, natural science, and tourism sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.tjp.at
Formerly Known As
TJP Advisory & Management Services GmbH, TJP Advisory & Management Services
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Palais Collalto
  • Am Hof 13/Stiege2/DG
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000

Oaklins Austria Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (29)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capture Media Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Unigea Solar Park (Solar Park Düren 17,985-MWp solar power station ) Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Liegl & Dachser Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Tapkey Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Neupert Specialities Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
R.Power (80 MW of Solar PV Projects in Germany) Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Sea.Ai Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Citygreen Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
LernQuadrat Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
e-tec electronic Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oaklins Austria Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Quantum Terminal Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Sdiptech Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
EEE group Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Saubermacher Dienstleistungs Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Triton (London) Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
Crodux derivati Advisor: General Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Mc world computervertriebs Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
TTTech Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Vektor (Belgrade) Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Oaklins Austria’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Unigea Solar Projects Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Salzer Holding Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
CERASUS Handels- und Beteiligungs Advisor: General Apr 2014 00000 0000000
Mariborska livarna Maribor Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Melikertes Advisor: General 00000 0000000
RENERGIE Raiffeisen Managementgesellschaft für erneuerbare Energie Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Unigea Solar Projects Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Unigea Solar Projects Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Unigea Solar Projects Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Wietersdorfer Industrie Beteiligungs Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Oaklins Austria’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Oaklins Austria Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaklins Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oaklins Austria Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Otto Stökl Managing Director Vienna, Austria
Thomas Jungreithmeir Founder & Managing Partner 00 Vienna, Austria
Klaus Requat Ph.D Managing Partner Vienna, Austria
Hubert Cussigh JD Partner and Head of Audit Vienna, Austria
Thomas Regitschnig-Kumpan Partner and Head of Energy and Renewable Energy 0 Vienna, Austria
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Oaklins Austria FAQs

  • When was Oaklins Austria founded?

    Oaklins Austria was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Oaklins Austria?

    Thomas Jungreithmeir is the founder of Oaklins Austria.

  • Where is Oaklins Austria headquartered?

    Oaklins Austria is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What service provider type is Oaklins Austria?

    Oaklins Austria's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »