Foster Pepper Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 13
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Foster Pepper General Information

Description

Foster Pepper was a legal advisory firm that provides legal advisory services established in 1904 and is based in Seattle, Washington. The firm's practice areas included antitrust, intellectual property, litigation and alternative dispute resolution, taxation, immigration, bankruptcy, and estate planning. The firm catered to the real estate, biotechnology, construction, education, energy, hospitality, transportation, and financial services sectors. On October 1, 2019, the firm was merged with Garvey Schubert Barer to form Foster Garvey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foster Pepper & Shefelman
Year Founded
1904
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1111 Third Avenue
  • Suite 3000
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States

Foster Pepper Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Information and Real Estate Services Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2015 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor May 2009 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2002 00000 0000000
00000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2002 00000 0000000
Cowlitz Bancorporation Legal Advisor Mar 1998 00000 0000000
Panlabs International Legal Advisor Sep 1995 00000 0000000
To view Foster Pepper’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foster Pepper Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CenterOak Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 ( Legal Advisor Jun 2013 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2007 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2006 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2005 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2005 00000 0000000
Venture Bank Legal Advisor Sep 2005 00000 0000000
Community First Financial Group Legal Advisor Oct 2002 00000 0000000
To view Foster Pepper’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cenorin Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Foster Pepper’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Foster Pepper Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foster Pepper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial