Dinse (Burlington) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Dinse (Burlington) General Information

Description

Dinse is a client-focused law firm, founded in 1917 and based in Burlington, Vermont. The firm provides legal services in areas such as banking and finance, business law, employee benefits, and executive compensation, employment law, environmental law, estate planning and administration, immigration, intellectual property, litigation, and tax. Dinse caters to education, food and beverage, healthcare, manufacturing, nonprofit, philanthropy, real estate, renewable energy, technology, and software development.

Contact Information

Website
www.dinse.com
Formerly Known As
Dinse Knapp & McAndrew, Dinse Knapp and McAndrew, Austin & Edmunds, Dinse, Allen & Erdmann, Dinse, Erdmann, & Clapp, Dinse, Erdmann, Clapp & McAndrew, Dinse, Knapp, & McAndrew, Edmunds, Austin & Wick, Wick, Dinse & Allen
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 209 Battery Street
  • Burlington, VT 05402
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000

Dinse (Burlington) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vermont Teddy Bear Legal Advisor Sep 2005 00000 0000000
To view Dinse (Burlington)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dinse (Burlington) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dinse (Burlington)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dinse (Burlington) Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Afi Ahmadi Attorney Burlington, VT
Ted Lawrence JD Attorney Burlington, VT
To view Dinse (Burlington)’s complete team members history, request access »