Wendel Rosen Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Wendel Rosen General Information

Description

Founded in 1909, Wendel Rosen is a law firm offering legal services to small startups, major corporations, and public entities. The practice areas of the firm include business, construction, employment, and environmental law along with insolvency and restructuring, intellectual property, litigation, and taxes. Wendel Rosen further advises on corporate organization matters including buy/sell agreements, mergers, reorganizations and acquisitions, venture capital and debt financing and private placements. The firm caters to the energy, food and beverage, manufacturing, technology, retail industries, and nonprofits organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.wendel.com
Formerly Known As
Wendel, Rosen, Black & Dean LLP, Wendel, Rosen, Black & Dean
Year Founded
1909
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1111 Broadway
  • 24th Floor
  • Oakland, CA 94607
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Wendel Rosen Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Monterey Bay Spice Company Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Western State Design Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Database Specialists Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view Wendel Rosen’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wendel Rosen Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Devil Mountain Wholesale Nursery Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
To view Wendel Rosen’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Wendel Rosen Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wendel Rosen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wendel Rosen Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matthew Dambrov JD Partner & Attorney Oakland, CA
Timothy Smallsreed Partner & Attorney Oakland, CA
Walter Turner JD Partner & Attorney Oakland, CA
Richard Lyons JD Partner, Chair of Food & Beverage Practice Group and Attorney Oakland, CA
Laurie Sanders JD Partner & Attorney Oakland, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Wendel Rosen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tracy Green JD Wendel Rosen Partner & Chair, Insolvency 000 0000
To view Wendel Rosen’s complete board members history, request access »