Avalon Net Worth Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 50
  • Serviced Deals
  • 49
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Avalon Net Worth General Information

Description

Avalon Net Worth is a boutique investment banking firm founded in 1992 and headquartered in New York, New York. The firm provides advice on mergers, acquisitions, divestitures, private placements, debt, and financial restructurings. Avalon's core industry groups include manufacturing, retail, distribution, healthcare, media, financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Net Worth Solutions
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1001 Avenue of the Americas
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Avalon Net Worth Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (49)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Igmcorp Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Jaclyn Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Ramblers Way Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 49 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avalon Net Worth Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alex Apparel Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Avalon Net Worth’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Amiee Lynn Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
000-000 Advisor: General Mar 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2003 00000 0000000
Kleinerts Advisor: General May 2003 00000 0000000
Atasco USA Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Avalon Net Worth’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Avalon Net Worth Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avalon Net Worth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avalon Net Worth Team (35)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lynda Davey Founder, Chairman of Avalon Securities & Co-Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Jack Hendler Co-Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Matthew Polsky Senior Managing Director New York, NY
Eric Philo Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Helen MacKenzie Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

Avalon Net Worth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lynda Davey Avalon Net Worth Founder, Chairman of Avalon Securities & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Avalon Net Worth’s complete board members history, request access »