Law Offices of James T. Maye Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Law Offices of James T. Maye General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, The Law Offices of James T. Maye is a full-service law firm based out of Stamford, Connecticut. The firm provides services in the area of bankruptcy, business law, real estate law, loan modification, and wills and trusts. The firm caters to the real estate industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Commercial Law Group
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1266 East Main Street
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Law Offices of James T. Maye Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Chesapeake Energy Legal Advisor Nov 2005 00000 0000000
To view Law Offices of James T. Maye’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Law Offices of James T. Maye Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Law Offices of James T. Maye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Law Offices of James T. Maye Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Maye ESQ Founder & Principal Stamford, CT
To view Law Offices of James T. Maye’s complete team members history, request access »