Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NexBank

NexBank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1922 FOUNDED
5 FINANCED COMPANIES
5 FINANCINGS
Description

NexBank is a financial services company that serve its clients through three core businesses, commercial banking, mortgage banking and institutional services. The bank provides customized financial and banking services primarily to leading financial institutions, institutional clients, corporations and individuals nationwide. It offers personal and commercial checking accounts, savings accounts, mortgages, mobile banking, and treasury management, as well as commercial lending services, including business and real estate loans. It also offers institutional services, including corporate banking and lending, mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance and advisory, syndicated loan servicing, customized programs, agency services, investment banking, and land advisory services. Founded in 1922, the bank is based in Dallas, Texas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Heritage Bank
Year Founded
1922
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 2515 McKinney Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

NexBank Financings (5)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Independent Financial Partners Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Soundview Paper Jun 2008 00000 0000000
Value Added Services Sep 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NexBank’s full profile, request a free trial.

NexBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NexBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NexBank Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
CIT Group Lender Pasadena, CA 1 000.00
0000000 00000000 Mezzanine Stamford, CT 0 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

NexBank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 National Banks Princeton, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NexBank Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Holt Jr. President, Chief Executive Officer and Director 0 Dallas, TX
Stacy Hodges Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President Dallas, TX
Matt Siekielski Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President and Director Dallas, TX
Rhett Miller Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President Dallas, TX

8 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

NexBank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Dondero Self Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000