Macquarie Tristone Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 36
  • Serviced Deals
  • 40
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Macquarie Tristone General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Macquarie Tristone was an investment banking firm headquartered in Houston, Texas. The firm was acquired by Macquarie Group on 1st September 2009.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tristone Capital
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 333 Clay Street
  • Suite 4200
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Macquarie Tristone Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (40)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ellora Energy Underwriter Jan 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 000 & 000 Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
0000 00000000000 Underwriter Jun 2009 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2009 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2009 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 000 & 000 Advisor: General Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Solana Resources Advisor: General Nov 2008 00000 0000000
GEOCAN Energy Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macquarie Tristone Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Macquarie Asset Management Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Jun 2009 00000 0000000
Progress Energy Resources Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Flint Energy Services Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Macquarie Tristone’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ivanhoe Energy Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
Granby Oil & Gas Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
Ovintiv Advisor: General Dec 2002 00000 0000000
To view Macquarie Tristone’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Macquarie Tristone Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macquarie Tristone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial