HPC Technology Group Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

HPC Technology Group General Information

Description

HPC Technology Group is an online, full-service accounting firm founded in 1992 and based in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm's services include Xero setup and conversion, bill processing and payments, payroll processing and compliance, virtual Chief Financial Officer support, outsourced accounting, tax planning and compliance, risk management and business and personal insurance. HPC also helps foreign businesses seeking to enter the United States market on issues such as entity formation, state registrations, raising capital, shareholder agreements, filing requirements and Federal and state income tax.

Contact Information

Website
www.hpccpa.com
Formerly Known As
Harshman, Phillips & Company
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 2870 Peachtree Road
  • Suite 708
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HPC Technology Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HPC Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HPC Technology Group Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruce Phillips Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 0 Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Huang Director of Client VCFO Services Atlanta, GA
Laura Ring Director of Tax Services Atlanta, GA
Stacey Carvalho Director, Practice Operations Atlanta, GA
Bill Harshman Co-Founder Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »