SHI International Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 3

SHI International General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.shi.com
Formerly Known As
Software House International
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 290 Davidson Avenue
  • Somerset, NJ 08873
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

SHI International Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Amerijet International Dec 2017 00000 0000000
SiriusDecisions Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Private Client Resources Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view SHI International’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHI International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHI International Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thai Lee President, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder 0 Somerset, NJ
James Prior Chief Financial Officer Somerset, NJ
Dave Gruver Field Chief Technology Officer Somerset, NJ
Dwight Moore Chief Information Officer Somerset, NJ
Suliawan Guanawan Director Somerset, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

SHI International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Koguan Leo JD SHI International Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view SHI International’s complete board members history, request access »

SHI International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stratascale IT Consulting and Outsourcing Austin, TX 2020
SHI Canada ULC Distributors/Wholesale Toronto, Canada 0000
To view SHI International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SHI International FAQs

  • When was SHI International founded?

    SHI International was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of SHI International?

    Thai Lee and Koguan Leo JD are the founders of SHI International.

  • Who is the CEO of SHI International?

    Thai Lee is the CEO of SHI International.

  • Where is SHI International headquartered?

    SHI International is headquartered in Somerset, NJ.

  • What service provider type is SHI International?

    SHI International's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has SHI International invested in or acquired?

    SHI International has invested in or acquired companies like Locuz Enterprise Solutions, Moot (Network Management Software), and Corporate Training Group.

  • What are SHI International subsidiaries?

    Stratascale and SHI Canada ULC are subsidiaries of SHI International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »