Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 10
  • Serviced Deals
  • 20
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison General Information

Description

Established in 1981, Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison is a law firm headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee. The firm provides legal services to businesses and individual clients in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, venture capital, corporate, leasing, estate planning, taxation, and bankruptcy. SRVH caters to a wide range of industries including advertising, construction, distribution, manufacturing, insurance, healthcare, real estate, retail, and technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.srvhlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Sherrard & Roe
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 150 3rd Avenue South
  • Suite 1100
  • Nashville, TN 37201
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (20)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Buyouts Insider Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000 | 00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
NPREX Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Populr Legal Advisor Apr 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
West End Holdings Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
To view Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
UCG (Cyber Company) Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
To view Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thomas Sherrard III Founding Member 0 Nashville, TN
John Voigt JD Member & Head, Healthcare Law Practice 0 Nashville, TN
Albert Bart JD Member Nashville, TN
Carolyn Schott JD Member Nashville, TN
Christopher Whitson JD Member Nashville, TN
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »