Hull Barrett Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hull Barrett General Information

Description

Hull Barrett is a law firm established in 1916 and based in Augusta, Georgia. The firm's practice areas include bankruptcy, business formations, corporate finance, environmental law, mergers and acquisitions, taxation, real estate, arbitration, business disputes and intellectual property litigation. Hull Barrett primarily caters to the agriculture, automotive, banking, communications, construction, energy, insurance, government, real estate, retail and transportation sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hull, Towill, Norman and Barrett
Year Founded
1916
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • SunTrust Bank Building, 801 Broad Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Augusta, GA 30901
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000

Hull Barrett Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Morris Communications (Flashes Publishers) Legal Advisor Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view Hull Barrett’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hull Barrett Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Morris Publishing Group Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
To view Hull Barrett’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Morris Publishing Group Legal Advisor Nov 2007 00000 0000000
To view Hull Barrett’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Hull Barrett Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hull Barrett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial