PNM Resources Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

PNM Resources General Information

Description

PNM Resources is an investor-owned energy holding company based in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Founded in 1917, the firm provides electricity and electric services in New Mexico and Texas through its two utilities, PNM and TNMP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albuquerque Gas and Electric Company
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Albuquerque, NM 87158-1275
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PNM Resources Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PNM Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PNM Resources Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Patricia Collawn Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Albuquerque, NM
Joseph Tarry Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer Albuquerque, NM
Henry Monroy Vice President and Corporate Controller Albuquerque, NM
Mike Mertz Vice President, Treasurer & Chief Information Officer Albuquerque, NM
Lisa Goodman Director of Investor Relations Albuquerque, NM
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

PNM Resources Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Fohrer Self Board Member 000 0000
Donald Schwanz PNM Resources Board Member 000 0000
E. Conley Self Board Member 000 0000
Maureen Mullarkey Self Board Member 000 0000
Norman Becker PNM Resources Lead Director, Member of Compensation & Human Resources & Chairman of Finance Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

PNM Resources Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PNM Resources Foundation Foundation Albuquerque, NM 1983
000 000000000 0000 Corporate Pension Albuquerque, NM
To view PNM Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »