Wisconsin Capital Management Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Wisconsin Capital Management General Information

Description

Wisconsin Capital Management is a full-service investment advisory firm. The firm provides a broad range of financial services to individuals and institutions, including personalized strategies for wealth management and retirement services. Wisconsin Capital Management works closely with clients to assist them in defining their investment goals and objectives and to determine the optimal asset allocation between common stocks and bonds to meet those goals. The firm was founded in 1984 and is based in Madison, Wisconsin.

Contact Information

Website
www.wiscap.com
Formerly Known As
Plumb & Associates, Thompson
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 8030 Excelsior Drive
  • Suite 307
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

Wisconsin Capital Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Arrowhead Brass Products Mar 2004 00000 0000000
To view Wisconsin Capital Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisconsin Capital Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wisconsin Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wisconsin Capital Management Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thomas Plumb Founding Principal & President Madison, WI
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »