The Williams Capital Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 104
  • Serviced Deals
  • 116

The Williams Capital Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1994, The Williams Capital Group was a full-service investment banking firm serving institutional investors, corporations and governments. The firm offered equity research, share repurchase, fixed income and equity underwriting, business valuations, due diligence assistance, financial modeling and investment advisory to its clients. The Williams Capital Group is headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm caters to sectors like energy, financial services, healthcare, and consumer products among others. On, 4th Nov The Williams Capital Group got merged with Siebert Cisneros Shank & Co.

Contact Information

Website
www.willcap.com
Formerly Known As
The Williams Capital Group L.P., Siebert Cisneros Shank & Co., L.L.C.
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 650 Fifth Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

The Williams Capital Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (116)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Endeavor Underwriter Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Underwriter Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Underwriter May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Underwriter Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Underwriter Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 & 00000000 Underwriter Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 & 00. Underwriter Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Elanco Animal Health Underwriter Sep 2018 00000 0000000
AGS Underwriter Aug 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 116 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Williams Capital Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Baidu Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view The Williams Capital Group’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

The Williams Capital Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Williams Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Williams Capital Group Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Williams Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

The Williams Capital Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Williams The Williams Capital Group Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view The Williams Capital Group’s complete board members history, request access »