Bodman Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 45
  • Serviced Deals
  • 39
  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

Bodman General Information

Description

Bodman is a law firm founded in 1929 and based in Detroit, Michigan. Bodman specializes in tax, real estate, workplace law, intellectual property, and other areas. The firm also helps in the optimal business structure for the organization, secures and negotiates equity or debt financing, handles employment concerns related to employees and independent contractors, and crafts an intellectual property strategy that protects the company's assets as it conducts business on a day-to-day basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bodman Longley & Dahling
Year Founded
1929
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1901 Saint Antoine Street
  • 6th Floor at Ford Field
  • Detroit, MI 48226
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000

Bodman Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (39)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nicolet National Bank (Birmingham Branch) Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 (00000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00 000000 (000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Rocket Fiber Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Jottful Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 39 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bodman Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (17)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bank of Ann Arbor Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00-00000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
American Discovery Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Soaring Pine Capital Management Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2001 00000 0000000
To view Bodman’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Bodman Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bodman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bodman Team (69)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Randolph Becker Chief Operating Officer Detroit, MI
Courtland Anderson JD Founding Member Troy, MI
Jonathan Burleigh JD Founding Member Troy, MI
Barbara Bowman JD Member Troy, MI
Brandon Dalziel JD Member Detroit, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 69 team members. Get the full list »

Bodman Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 (000 Legal Services (B2B) Bloomfield Hills, MI 0000
To view Bodman’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »