Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 12

  • Serviced Deals
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer General Information

Description

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer is a law firm based in New Orleans, Louisiana. The firm provides an array of services such as mergers and acquisitions, taxation, general business planning, estate planning & probate, real estate, commercial and equipment finance, admiralty and maritime, commercial and general civil litigation.

Contact Information

Website
www.bhbmlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Baldwin & Haspel
Year Founded
1914
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Energy Centre, 1100 Poydras Street
  • 36th Floor
  • New Orleans, LA 70163
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bollinger Shipyards Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Gulfstream Services Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
Bee Mar Legal Advisor Feb 2014 00000 0000000
Performance Energy Services Legal Advisor Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Abdon Callais Offshore Legal Advisor Sep 2013 00000 0000000
T & J Enterprises Legal Advisor Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Occupational Safety Training Legal Advisor Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Bee Mar (9 offshore supply vessels) Legal Advisor Sep 2012 00000 0000000
Go-Coil Legal Advisor Dec 2011 00000 0000000
Versa Integrity Group Legal Advisor Dec 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Base Craft Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Hunt Telecom Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
To view Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Audubon Machinery Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Gulf Offshore Logistics Legal Advisor May 2013 00000 0000000
To view Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Karl Zimmermann JD Managing Partner 0 New Orleans, LA
John Rouchell JD Partner New Orleans, LA
Charles Mayer JD Attorney New Orleans, LA
George Casanova Jr. Attorney New Orleans, LA
Leon Rittenberg III Transactional Attorney 0 New Orleans, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer FAQs

  • When was Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer founded?

    Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer was founded in 1914.

  • Where is Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer headquartered?

    Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer is headquartered in New Orleans, LA.

  • What is the size of Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer?

    Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer total number of employees/professionals is 7.

  • What service provider type is Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer?

    Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »