Baldwin M&A Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 16
  • Serviced Deals
  • 16
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Baldwin M&A Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1977, Baldwin M&A Partners is a boutique investment banking firm based in Bellevue, Washington. The firm assists individuals and corporations in the sale or purchase of privately held companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baldwin & Associates
Year Founded
1977
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 8603 West Skagit Avenue
  • Kennewick, WA 99336
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Baldwin M&A Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (16)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wesmar Western Marine Electronics Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 0000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
Aerospace Manufacturing Technologies Advisor: General Sep 2006 00000 0000000
Johnston & Culberson Advisor: General Jun 2002 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baldwin M&A Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Universal Aerospace Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Oct 1996 00000 0000000
To view Baldwin M&A Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Senior Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Baldwin M&A Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Baldwin M&A Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baldwin M&A Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baldwin M&A Partners Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Baldwin Founder & Managing Director Kennewick, WA
Ronald Savage Managing Director Kennewick, WA
Michele Baldwin Ph.D Executive Kennewick, WA
To view Baldwin M&A Partners’s complete team members history, request access »