Lerman Senter Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Lerman Senter General Information

Description

Lerman Senter is a law firm that provides legal advisory services. The firm focuses on areas including communications regulation, intellectual property, copyright, trademark, media mergers and acquisitions, privacy and data security, satellite regulation and spectrum policy, wireless services, and federal litigation. The firm was founded in 1982 and is based in Washington, D.C., District of Columbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leventhal Senter and Lerman
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 2000 K Street Northwest
  • Suite 600
  • Washington, DC 20006
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Lerman Senter Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hotwire Communications (Florida) Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Journal Communications Legal Advisor Apr 2015 00000 0000000
CBS Broadcasting (KEZR-FM, KBAY-FM) Legal Advisor Dec 2005 00000 0000000
To view Lerman Senter’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lerman Senter Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
All Points Broadband Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view Lerman Senter’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Good Companion Broadcasting Legal Advisor Aug 2001 00000 0000000
To view Lerman Senter’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lerman Senter Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lerman Senter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lerman Senter Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Steven Lerman JD Member & Manager Washington, DC
Jeffrey Carlisle JD Counsel Washington, DC
Brian Madden JD Member Washington, DC
Erin Kim JD Member Washington, DC
Meredith Senter Jr. Member Washington, DC
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »