Progress Bank of Florida Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Progress Bank of Florida General Information

Description

Progress Bank of Florida was a commercial bank founded in 1984 and headquartered in Tampa, Florida. The bank offered personal banking products and services such as loans, deposits and savings account. On October 22, 2010, Progress Bank of Florida was closed by the Florida Office of Financial Regulation and Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) was charged with winding up the business affairs of the bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bay Federal Savings Bank
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 5537 Sheldon Road
  • Suite D
  • Tampa, FL 33615
  • United States

Progress Bank of Florida Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Synygy Nov 2003 00000 0000000
To view Progress Bank of Florida’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progress Bank of Florida Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Eureka Equity Partners Lender Philadelphia, PA 1 000.00
To view Progress Bank of Florida’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Progress Bank of Florida Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progress Bank of Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial