TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte General Information

Description

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte is a law firm founded in 1986 and based in Klagenfurt, Austria. The firm offers legal advisory services such as dispute resolution, arbitration, litigation, intellectual property, unfair competition, corporate and commercial law, data protection, regulatory, mergers, and acquisitions services. TAUTSCHNIG caters to the construction, real estate, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WT Tautschnig Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Villacher Straße 1A/7
  • Klagenfurt, 9020
  • Austria
+43 0463 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Treibacher Industrie Legal Advisor Apr 2011 00000 0000000
To view TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Wolfgang Tautschnig Founding Partner & Partner Klagenfurt, Austria
Gerald Meixner JD Partner & Lawyer Klagenfurt, Austria
Christian Tautschnig Partner Klagenfurt, Austria
To view TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte’s complete team members history, request access »

TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte FAQs

  • When was TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte founded?

    TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte?

    Wolfgang Tautschnig is the founder of TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte.

  • Where is TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte headquartered?

    TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte is headquartered in Klagenfurt, Austria.

  • What service provider type is TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte?

    TAUTSCHNIG Rechtsanwälte's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »