Manning Fulton Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Manning Fulton General Information

Description

Manning Fulton is a law firm founded in 1955 and headquartered in Raleigh, North Carolina. The firm offers services in the areas of commercial real estate, employment law, employee benefits, tax and wealth preservation, corporate law and government relations. Additionally, the firm advises on mergers and acquisitions, joint ventures. Manning Fulton caters to business products services, consumer products services, financial services, energy, healthcare and, information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manning Fulton & Skinner
Year Founded
1955
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 3605 Glenwood Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Raleigh, NC 27612
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Manning Fulton Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Holmes Oil Company Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
The International Group Legal Advisor Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Southern Equipment Company Legal Advisor Nov 2004 00000 0000000
To view Manning Fulton’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manning Fulton Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Allbridge Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
To view Manning Fulton’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Manning Fulton Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manning Fulton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manning Fulton Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bradley Wooldridge JD Partner Raleigh, NC
Deborah Hildebran-Bachofen JD Partner Raleigh, NC
Eugene Dauchert JD Partner Raleigh, NC
Gerald Thornton Partner 0 Raleigh, NC
Jennifer Weaver JD Partner Raleigh, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »